Accident Summary Nr: 200220259 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309729465 | 11/15/2007 | 4491 | 488320 | Jazz Industries Of Florida |
Abstract: On November 14, 2007, Employee #1 was standing at an intersection at the north entrance to a truck transfer zone directing traffic. He was struck by the middle collector of a trailer train that was making a left turn. He was knocked to the ground and subsequently run over by the back wheels of the trailer and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309729465 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |