Accident Summary Nr: 200220176 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300196912 | 03/11/2004 | 4212 | 484110 | Best Way Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was found deceased in a truck. He was a truck driver who was waiting in his truck to be dispatched. It was diagnosed as a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300196912 | Occupation not reported |