Accident Summary Nr: 200213080 - Employee Is Struck by Load and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316283225 | 09/01/2011 | 4231 | 488490 | Gulf Stream Marine, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 1, 2011, Employee #1 was struck in the head and killed by a load that fell from a trailer bed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316283225 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |