Accident Summary Nr: 200212728 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Pick-Up Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314383720 | 04/27/2010 | 1711 | 238220 | Rice Plumbing, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 23, 2010, an employee fell from pickup truck and struck his head. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 314383720 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall, other |