Accident Summary Nr: 200212660 - Employee Is Paralyzed in Fall, Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313734352 | 11/06/2009 | 1389 | 238910 | Crisp Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On November 5, 2009, Employee #1 lost his balance, fell backwards, and struck his spine on a rock. He was paralyzed and died two months later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313734352 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |