Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 200212611 - Front-End Loaders Runs over Operator
Accident Summary Nr: 200212611 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 07/14/2009
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 313636250 | 09/09/2009 | 1389 | 238910 | Crisp Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract:
On July 14, 2009, Employee #1, a Truck Driver, who at the time was operating a front-end loader operator for Crisp Contractors, Inc. Employee #1 got down from the front-end loader that he was operating and did not set the parking brake. The front-end loader then rolled over and killed Employee #1.
Keywords:
FRONT END LOADER, DRIVER, CRUSHED, RUN OVER
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Highway, road, street |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
313636250 |
|
|
Fatality |
Fracture |
Occupation not reported |