Accident Summary Nr: 200212595 - Employee Dies from Pulmonary Fibrosis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313577728 | 09/03/2009 | 9511 | 924110 | Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration |
Abstract: On August 1, 2009, Employee #1 was diagnosed with pulmonary fibrosis. No injury report was given. He died shortly after his diagnosis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313577728 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |