Accident Summary Nr: 200212264 - Employee Drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311334445 | 09/20/2007 | 7389 | 425120 | Dyes Diving Golf Ball Recovery, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working at a diving for balls facility when they drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311334445 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |