Accident Summary Nr: 200212231 - Employee killed when wall form collapses in wind
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311334288 | 08/17/2007 | 1799 | 238190 | Valley Placers, L.L.C. |
Abstract: On August 17, 2007, Employee #1 was walking past a wall form when a strong gust of wind caused the wall form to topple over on top of him. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 50 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311334288 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |