Accident Summary Nr: 200212090 - Employee Is Killed When He Falls from Caged Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310451380 | 10/22/2006 | 2911 | 324110 | J.V. Industrial Companies, Ltd. |
Abstract: On October 22, 2006, Employee #1 was climbing down a caged ladder from the flash drum when his foot slipped on a rung. Employee #1 fell to the concrete and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310451380 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |