Accident Summary Nr: 200211951 - Two Employees Die from Toxic Gas Exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309781300 | 03/04/2006 | 4953 | 562211 | T.M. Corpus Christi Services,L.L.C. |
Abstract: On March 4, 2006, Employees #1 and #2 were exposed to a hazardous chemical leak at the facility where they were working. Both were found dead by the Fire Department.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309781300 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 309781300 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |