Accident Summary Nr: 200211829 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309343622 | 10/03/2005 | 1761 | 238160 | Sechrist Hall Company |
Abstract: On September 30, 2005, Employee #1 had been at work between 10 and 15 minutes, engaged in light manual labor, when he suffered a massive heart attack and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 13 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309343622 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Other |