Accident Summary Nr: 200211720 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Top of Storage Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308662097 | 04/28/2005 | 1389 | 213112 | Weatherford Cps |
Abstract: On February 16, 2005, an employee raised prefabricated guardrails onto the roof of a sand storage trailer. The employee stood on the trailer's roof when he lost his balance and fell to the ground. The employee was not wearing and using a personal fall arrest system and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308662097 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |