Accident Summary Nr: 200211712 - Employee Is Curshed and Killed by Pipe Elevator Assembly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308310770 | 12/28/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Tong Specialty, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a drilling rig when he was struck by the elevator slip assembly. Employee #1 suffered a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308310770 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |