Accident Summary Nr: 200211670 - Employee Dies of Unknown Cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308530849 | 04/14/2005 | 1381 | 213111 | Black Creek Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an employee at a drilling rig, was walking toward a well-water valve when he collapsed and died. He landed face down with hands out to his sides. Cause of death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308530849 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |