Accident Summary Nr: 200211431 - One employee is killed, another is injured when tank explded
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307050005 | 10/30/2003 | 1389 | 213112 | J & R Valley Oilfield Services Inc |
Abstract: Two employees were pressuring up a sump tank with high pressure. The sump tank exploded, injuring one employee and killing another.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307050005 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |