Accident Summary Nr: 200211407 - Employee electrocuted when light pole contacts power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307119859 | 12/22/2003 | 1731 | 238210 | F & W Electrical Contractor, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 22, 2003, Employee #1 was using a truck crane to lift a metal light pole when the pole contacted an overhead power line. He was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shoreline development, dam, reservoir | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 100 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307119859 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |