Accident Summary Nr: 200210979 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303686596 | 12/05/2001 | 1795 | 0 | Sonco Trucking & Backhoe Service Inc. |
Abstract: On November 28, 2001, Employee #1 of Sonco Trucking and Backhoe Service Inc., fell from a ladder and was killed. He sustained abrasions, bruises, and contusions of his head.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 14 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303686596 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |