Accident Summary Nr: 200210375 - Employee killed when gate fell off track
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302098926 | 08/31/1998 | 7381 | 0 | Best Security Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard for Best Security Services, Inc., was pushing open a metal gate when it came off its tracks and fell on him. He was struck on the head by a broken roller and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302098926 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |