Accident Summary Nr: 200210078 - Employee drowns while repairing ship hull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300181948 | 06/17/1996 | 3731 | 0 | Underwater Services Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing underwater repair work on the hull of a ship. He ran out of air on his 30-minute tank and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300181948 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |