Accident Summary Nr: 200203818 - Employee Crushed by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316080647 | 03/22/2012 | 2431 | 321918 | Leeman Constr Co Dba Leeman Architectural Woodwork |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trapped between the mast and the body of the forklift cab cage while dumping trash with a hopper. Employee #1 later died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316080647 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |