Accident Summary Nr: 200203552 - Airline Worker Falls from Baggage Tug and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314636713 | 08/22/2010 | 4581 | 488190 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. |
Abstract: An airline employee was ejected from a baggage tug. He fell, and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314636713 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |