Accident Summary Nr: 200203396 - One Employee Is Injured When Hit by Falling Tree, Other Is K
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312776461 | 01/25/2010 | 0783 | 561730 | American Grading And Land Clearing |
Abstract: Employee #1, Employee #2 and two coworkers were performing tree removal in Peachtree City, Georgia. Upon cutting mid-way of the second tree, the third tree fell and hit two groundsman. Employee #1 suffered serious injury and Employee #2 sustained serious head trauma that resulted in his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312776461 | Fatality | Other |