Accident Summary Nr: 200202802 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309256659 | 06/05/2006 | 3714 | 336330 | F & P Georgia Mfg., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in a gap between two storage racks. When he stepped out into the aisle, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a passing standup forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309256659 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |