Accident: 200202778 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Automobile
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
309257012 | 06/20/2006 | 5015 | C And L Used Auto Parts, Inc. |
On June 20, 2006, Employee #1 was in a salvage yard, removing a part from underneath an automobile that he had raised with a tire jack. When the jack shifted, the car fell on him, crushed his chest, and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309257012 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |