Accident Summary Nr: 200202034 - Employee struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305859720 | 02/05/2003 | 8999 | 541690 | Construction Engineers, Inc |
Abstract: On February 4, 2008, an employee working for Construction Engineers, Inc. was working approximately 2-to-3 ft. off the road surveying a road-widening project when a vehicle traveling on the road veered off the road and struck him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305859720 | Fatality | Other | Surveyors and mapping scientists |