Accident Summary Nr: 200201598 - Worker Is Killed by Energized Phone Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303937908 | 02/12/2002 | 5561 | 441210 | Georgia'S Finest Rv'Sinc. |
Abstract: On February 8, 2002, Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed by an energized telephone wire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303937908 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |