Accident Summary Nr: 200201028 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302558762 | 07/26/1999 | 6519 | 0 | S N S Enterprise, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping coworkers install roof shingles on the roof of a pre-existing duplex home when he fell from the low-sloped roof onto the paved driveway. He was killed. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302558762 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |