Accident Summary Nr: 200200897 - Employee killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302558051 | 05/25/1999 | 4222 | 0 | Sage Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 20, was operating an industrial lift truck with the forks in a raised position. He was making a turn when the lift truck tipped on its side. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302558051 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |