Accident Summary Nr: 200200871 - Employee killed when struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302558333 | 06/30/1999 | 1794 | 0 | Benton-Georgia, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was inside some traffic cones on the road when he was struck from behind by a truck. He was killed. The cones had been correctly placed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302558333 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |