Accident Summary Nr: 200200855 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LOAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302557947 | 05/26/1999 | 0783 | 0 | Complete Tree Service Company |
Abstract: Two employees of a tree service firm were electrocuted when the load line of a truck-mounted crane contacted a 25-kilovolt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302557947 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 302557947 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |