Accident Summary Nr: 200200509 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300179215 | 07/14/1998 | 1795 | 0 | First Environmental Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was heading back to his work area after getting a drink of water when he accidentally tripped and fell through a skylight. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 20 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300179215 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) |