Accident Summary Nr: 200171163 - Employee Faints and Dies in Food Preparation Area
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316679190 | 10/15/2012 | 5812 | 722110 | Fast Food Management Inc Hnc Top Potato |
Abstract: At about 3:45 p.m. on October 13, 2012, Employee #1, with Fast Food Management Inc. Hnc Top Potato, was working at the food establishment and she indicated to a coworker that she was not feeling well. After a few minutes, she fell to the floor. Paramedics arrived at the establishment and certified that she had died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316679190 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |