Accident Summary Nr: 200171049 - Gate Falls and Crushes and Kills Worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311223978 | 01/12/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Criminal Task Force Investigation Inc |
Abstract: On January 11, 2010, Employee #1, of Criminal Task Force Investigation Inc, opened a gate, and it broke loose and fell on him. The gate caused crushing injuries of bruises, contusions and abrasions, Employee #1 died as a result of the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311223978 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |