Accident Summary Nr: 200171015 - Employee Contacts Electric Installation and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311190870 | 05/04/2009 | 7623 | 811310 | Cts Refrigeration Inc |
Abstract: On May 1, 2009, Employee #1 was evaluating an installation for install controls for air conditioners. Employee #1 made contact with the electric installation and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311190870 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |