Accident Summary Nr: 200170967 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Into Sewage Tank Pump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311188510 | 11/18/2008 | 4952 | 221320 | Aaa Planta Regional Alcantarillados De Puertonuevo |
Abstract: On November 18, 2008, Employee #1 fell in a sewage retention tank through a hole in the floor. He was suctioned by the tank pump, sending him to the polymers tank. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311188510 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |