Accident Summary Nr: 200170892 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Elevator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311185672 | 03/13/2008 | 5149 | 424490 | Jose Santiago Inc |
Abstract: On March 13, 2008, Employee #1 was unloading the merchandize from a freight elevator. He fell through an open side of the elevator platform and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311185672 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |