Accident Summary Nr: 200170892 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Elevator

Accident Summary Nr: 200170892 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 03/13/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31118567203/13/20085149424490Jose Santiago Inc

Abstract: On March 13, 2008, Employee #1 was unloading the merchandize from a freight elevator. He fell through an open side of the elevator platform and was killed.

Keywords: HEAD, FALL, OFF LOADING, CONCUSSION, ELEVATOR, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311185672 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported