Accident Summary Nr: 200170884 - Employee Is Killed When Trapped Between Two Truck Trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311184931 | 12/19/2007 | 4225 | 493110 | Walmart Puerto Rico Inc |
Abstract: On December 18, 2007, Employee #1 was lifting one trailer when the other trailer collapsed, trapping him between the two trailers and causing his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311184931 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |