Accident Summary Nr: 200170843 - Employee Is Killed When He Fell Off Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307935288 | 05/31/2007 | 5137 | 448120 | Almacenes Linda Inc |
Abstract: On May 19, 2007, Employee #1, while performing his janitorial duties, was killed when he fell from his ladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307935288 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |