Accident Summary Nr: 200170660 - Employee Dies after Aerial Lift Overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307925776 | 07/11/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Landscape Contractors & Designers,Inc. |
Abstract: On July 6, 2005, Employee #1 was working from a height of approximately 30 to 40 feet pruning a coconut tree from an aerial lift when the lift overturned. He was hospitalized and died 2 days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307925776 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |