Accident Summary Nr: 200170652 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Car

Accident Summary Nr: 200170652 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 11/22/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30792397911/22/20049999488410Municipio De San Juan (Obras Publicas Y Ambiente)

Abstract: As Employee #1, the driver of a garbage truck, was killed when he walked behind his truck and was struck by a passenger car.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, AUTOMOBILE, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, STRUCK BY, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307923979 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported