Accident Summary Nr: 200170652 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307923979 | 11/22/2004 | 9999 | 488410 | Municipio De San Juan (Obras Publicas Y Ambiente) |
Abstract: As Employee #1, the driver of a garbage truck, was killed when he walked behind his truck and was struck by a passenger car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307923979 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |