Accident Summary Nr: 200170611 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by a Concrete Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307923326 | 09/23/2004 | 1522 | 236116 | Resort Builders,S.E. |
Abstract: On September 23, 2004, Employee #1 was crushed by a concrete truck when the truck was backing up. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307923326 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Cutting concrete pavement Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by construction equipment during |