Accident Summary Nr: 200170553 - Employee killed in fall from stage platform

Accident Summary Nr: 200170553 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 02/21/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30552633703/19/20047929711130La Sonora Poncena

Abstract: On February 21, 2004, Employee #1 fell down from stage platform in the Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum. The stage platform did not have a handrail. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: PLATFORM, HEAD, HANDRAIL, FALL, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305526337 Fatality Other Occupation not reported