Accident Summary Nr: 200170553 - Employee killed in fall from stage platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305526337 | 03/19/2004 | 7929 | 711130 | La Sonora Poncena |
Abstract: On February 21, 2004, Employee #1 fell down from stage platform in the Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum. The stage platform did not have a handrail. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305526337 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |