Accident Summary Nr: 200170504 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305523144 | 06/30/2003 | 1522 | 236220 | Dick Corp. Of P.R., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he stepped in a form and fell from the fifth floor to the ground.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 6 | 40 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305523144 | Fatality | Fracture | Carpenter apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 40 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |