Accident Summary Nr: 200151595 - Employee Dies of Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315669572 | 08/24/2011 | 7997 | 713910 | Sands Point Golf Club |
Abstract: On August 17, 2011, Employee #1, with Sands Point Golf Club, died of cardiac arrest due to heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315669572 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |