Accident Summary Nr: 200151587 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200151587 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 07/12/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31553533607/25/20118711541330Unitek Global Services

Abstract: On July 12, 2011, Employee #1, of Unitek Global Services, died of an apparent heart attack. There were no other details given in the narrative.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315535336 Fatality Other Occupation not reported