Accident Summary Nr: 200151504 - Employee Is Killed When Golf Cart Strikes Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314685629 | 09/27/2010 | 7999 | 611620 | Thomas School Of Horsemanship |
Abstract: On September 26, 2010, Employee #1 was killed when a golf cart used for maintenance struck a parked trailer. The incident probably occurred after working hours.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314685629 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Painters, construction and maintenance |