Accident Summary Nr: 200151330 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Unsecured Automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311135297 | 10/01/2008 | 7538 | 811111 | Guy Pratt, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 30, 2008, Employee #1, an auto mechanic, was working under a vehicle that was located on a wooden block ramp. The vehicle rolled off the ramp, crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311135297 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |