Accident Summary Nr: 200151025 - Employee Struck and Killed by Industrial Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200151025 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 08/22/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30763208308/23/20058399813212Oceanside Counseling Center

Abstract: Employee #1 was crossing the street and was struck and killed by a Lull truck being operated by a Proton Construction Corp. employee.

Keywords: HEAD, IND TRK OPERATOR, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, WALKING SURFACE, MECH MAT HANDLING, STRUCK BY, PUNCTURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307632083 Fatality Puncture Occupation not reported