Accident Summary Nr: 200151025 - Employee Struck and Killed by Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307632083 | 08/23/2005 | 8399 | 813212 | Oceanside Counseling Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crossing the street and was struck and killed by a Lull truck being operated by a Proton Construction Corp. employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307632083 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |