Accident Summary Nr: 200150779 - Employee is killed by fall into elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304682768 | 07/16/2003 | 1731 | 238210 | Cable Reddy Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 16, 2003, Employee #1 fell into an elevator shaft and was fatally crushed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 25 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304682768 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |